Paul Knud Walker

Alternate Names
Paul K (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 July 19
Death Date
1983 October 15
Gender
Male

Born in Lindon, Utah, Utah, United States

1896 July 19
Mother
Annie Swensen

Baptized by Ezra F Walker

1907 August 6 (Age 11)

Served in California Mission

1920 October–1922 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Lindon, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Served in California Mission

1920 October–1922 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lindon, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Additional Notes

Aug 1, 1921- Elder Walker and Stewart laboring at San Pedro, California. (Calimis 14:1)

departed from home

1920 October 13 (Age 24)

Married LaRue Munk

1925 August 25 (Age 29)

Death in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, United States

1983 October 15 (Age 87)
Media
Paul K Walker (1896 - 1983) Profile

Sources