Pauline Dayse Winkel

Alternate Names
Pauline Dayse Broadbent (Married Name)
Birth Date
1919 December 6
Death Date
2012 March 26
Gender
Female

Born in Richfield, Sevier, Utah

1919 December 6
Mother
Everdena C Van Ojen
Father
Hendrick Winkel

Baptized by Hendrick Winkel

1928 January 1 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1939 November–1941 June (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Richfield 3rd Sevier
Set Apart By
Geo A Smith

Served in Northern States Mission

1939 November–1941 June (Age 19) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Richfield 3rd Sevier
Set Apart By
Geo A Smith

Death

2012 March 26 (Age 92)
Media
Pauline Dayse Winkel (1919 - 2012) Profile

Sources