Pauline Redd

Alternate Names
Pauline Burt (Married Name)
Birth Date
1902 November 11
Death Date
1983 August 6
Gender
Female

Born in New Harmony, Washington, Utah, United States

1902 November 11
Mother
Mary Verena Bryner
Father
William Alexander Redd

Baptized by S. F. Kimball

1910 December 17 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 January–1929 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Raymond, Canada
Set Apart By
John A. Widtsoe

departed from home

1927 January 28 (Age 24)

Married Melvin J. Burt

1929 July 18 (Age 26)

Death

1983 August 6 (Age 80)
Media
Pauline Redd (1902 - 1983) Profile

Sources