Pearl Arrington

Alternate Names
Pearl Sparks (Married Name)
Birth Date
1898 April 19
Death Date
1998 March 2
Gender
Female

Born in Read Hill, Cocke, Tennessee, United States

1898 April 19
Mother
Priscilla Jane Brisendine
Father
LeRoy Madison Arrington

Baptized by Albert A Bahr

1906 April 22 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1927 January–1929 February (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

Served in Central States Mission

1927 January–1929 February (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

departed from home

1927 January 28 (Age 28)

Death

1998 March 2 (Age 99)
Media
Pearl Arrington (1898 - 1998) Profile

Sources