Pearl Lavern King

Alternate Names
Pearl Lavern Jones
Birth Date
1906 December 26
Death Date
1992 August 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Moore, Blaine, Idaho

1906 December 26
Mother
Sarah Luella Strong
Father
Joseph King

Baptized by Saml T Roberts

1915 May 28 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1930 December–1932 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

departed from home

1930 December 4 (Age 23)

Married Ishmael Blaine Jones

1933 September 20 (Age 26)

Death

1992 August 17 (Age 85)
Media
Pearl Lavern King (1906 - 1992) Profile
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

Sources