Permelia Tippetts

Alternate Names
Permelia Brunner (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 March 10
Death Date
1974 December 26
Gender
Female

Born in Lovell, Big Horn, Wyoming

1906 March 10
Mother
Permelia Elmer
Father
Heber Samuel Tippetts

Baptized

1914 September 6 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1927 September 13 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lovell, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widstoe
Images
Hamilton district missionaries, Canadian Mission, 1928

Departed from home

1927 September 16 (Age 21)

Married John George Brunner

1930 July 25 (Age 24)

Death

1974 December 26 (Age 68)
Media
Permelia Tippetts (1906 - 1974) Profile
Hamilton district missionaries, Canadian Mission, 1928

Sources