Pernilla Nilsson Bom (1818 - 1898) Profile

Pernilla Nilsson Bom

Alternate Names
Pernilla Nilsson Nielson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1818 April 21 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 December 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

Circumstantial evidence from emigration and genealogical records proves the Nielson family traveled to Utah in 1863. They came on the ship, B. S. Kimball. Pernilla is head of household and brought her children: Sven, Lars P. and Sine C. Her husband comes in 1865 on the 

In some sources her surname is spelled "Nilsson," or "Nielsen."

Read More
Media
Pernilla Nilsson Bom (1818 - 1898) Profile
Pernilla Nilsson Bom (1818 - 1898) Profile

Sources