Persis Atherton (1820 - 1906) Profile

Persis Atherton

Alternate Names
Persis Farr (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 May 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1906 December 31 (Died)
Gender
Female

She is on the roster of Smoot/Russell company, but reported to have come with Spencer/Eldredge company with her daughter Celestia Ann.

The family's travel to Utah in 1847 is confirmed by the obituary of Lettie.

Rebaptized 3 June 1849.

Read More
Media
Persis Atherton (1820 - 1906) Profile
Persis Atherton (1820 - 1906) Profile

Sources