Peter Lewis Andersen

Alternate Names
Peter Lewis Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1865 November 2
Death Date
1949 February 6
Gender
Male

Born in Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1865 November 2
Mother
Caroline Petersen
Father
Mads Andersen

Baptized by Andrew Madsen

1875 July 10 (Age 9)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1902 October–1904 December (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Tahenland Copenhagen May 1904 Conference

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1927 December–1928 May (Age 62) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1927 December 7 (Age 62)

Death

1949 February 6 (Age 83)
Media
Peter Lewis Andersen (1865 - 1949) Profile
Tahenland Copenhagen May 1904 Conference

Sources