Peter Nielsen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1824 March 21
Death Date
1886 January 23
Gender
Male

Alternate Names: Peder, Nielson.

Read More

Born in Povlsker, Bornholm, Denmark

1824 March 21
Mother
Gjertrud Kirstine Pedersdatter
Father
Niels Jensen

Baptized by Elder O C Olsen

1854 June 17 (Age 30)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1856 January–1861 May (Age 31) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Copenhagen, Denmark

Death

1886 January 23 (Age 61)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

No dates given. See Missionaries
Media
Peter Nielsen (1824 - 1886) Profile

Sources