Petrea Elisa Mathaea Madsen

Alternate Names
Petrea Elisa Mathaea Leonard (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 March 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1876 February 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Thornton.Her obituary states that she came to Utah in 1855, but the company roster in Journal History and emigration records show coming with her father in 1856.

Read More