Phillip William Baker

Alternate Names
William Baker (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1866 January 1
Death Date
1907 November 19
Gender
Male

Born in Beaver, Beaver, Utah Territory, United States

1866 January 1
Mother
Harriett Ann Thompson
Father
Phillip Baker Jr

Served in British Mission

1887 May–1889 September (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Beaver, Beaver, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Whitaker Taylor

Arrived in Field

1887 June 20 (Age 21)

Departed from Field

1889 October 5 (Age 23)

Death

1907 November 19 (Age 41)

Baptized by Phillip Baker

1994 September 30
Media
Phillip William Baker (1866 - 1907) Profile

Sources