Phylis Bennett

Alternate Names
Phylis Walker (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 December 16
Death Date
2007 July 17
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Holden, Millard, Utah

1916 December 16
Mother
Eva Johnson
Father
Jonathan Lawrence Bennett

Baptized by Leonard Carlson

1925 January 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1938 January–1939 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Carey, Blaine, Idaho
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1938 January 22 (Age 21)

Death

2007 July 17 (Age 90)
Media
Phylis Bennett (1916 - 2007) Profile

Sources