Phyllis Clark

Alternate Names
Phyllis Empey (Married Name)
Phyllis Poulsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 November 22
Death Date
1994 January 9
Gender
Female

Born in Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho

1915 November 22
Mother
Louise Parker
Father
George H Clark

Baptized by Roy Aston

1923 December 1 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1936 November 30 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards
Images
Gordon and Phyllis Empey, newly arrived on mission in Hawaii

Married Gordon Ira Empey

1936 December 1 (Age 21)

Departed from Home

1936 December 26 (Age 21)

Death

1994 January 9 (Age 78)
Media
Phyllis Clark (1915 - 1994) Profile
Gordon and Phyllis Empey, newly arrived on mission in Hawaii

Sources