Rachael Ann Brimhall

Alternate Names
Rachael Ann Openshaw (Married Name)
Birth Date
1886 October 7
Death Date
1926 March 4
Gender
Female

Born in Taylor, Navajo, Arizona Territory

1886 October 7
Mother
Lovina Jones
Father
Noah Brimhall

Baptized by B T Johnson

1893 October 4 (Age 6)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1914–1915 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Divorced
Residence When Called
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

departed from home

1914 June 24 (Age 27)

Death

1926 March 4 (Age 39)
Media
Rachael Ann Brimhall (1886 - 1926) Profile

Sources