Rachel Hannah Leatham

Alternate Names
Rachel Hannah Jensen (Married Name)
Rachel L., Rachel Hannah Hill (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1884 November 17
Death Date
1979 January 1
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1884 November 17
Mother
Rachel H. Hill
Father
James Leatham

Baptized by Henry E. Parry

1893 January 3 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1906 October–1908 February (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George A. Smith

Arrived in Field

1906 October 12 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1908 February 19 (Age 23)

Married James Ernest Jensen

1911 January 18 (Age 26)

Death

1979 January 1 (Age 94)
Media
Rachel Hannah Hill Leatham (1884 - 1979) Profile

Sources