Rachel Lythgoe Dearden

Alternate Names
Rachel Lythgoe Bush (Married Name)
Birth Date
1887 March 25
Death Date
1961 May 16
Gender
Female

Born in Henefer, Summit, Utah Territory, United States

1887 March 25
Mother
Elizabeth Lythgoe
Father
Thomas Forrest Dearden

Baptized

1895 July 12 (Age 8)

Married Edwin Earl Bush

1905 October 5 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1905 October–1909 August (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Henefer, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Ben E Rich
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Images
Served With

Arrived in Field

1905 October 18 (Age 18)

Released

1909 July 30 (Age 22)

Death

1961 May 16 (Age 74)
Media
Rachel Lythgoe Dearden (1887 - 1961) Profile
Missionaries at the Laie Mission Home, April 1908

Sources