Rachel W Whittaker

Alternate Names
Rachel Bailey (Married Name)
Birth Date
1866 September 23
Death Date
1956 April 6
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1866 September 23
Mother
Betsy Gallant
Father
Andrew Isaac Whittaker

Baptized by John Cottam

1874 October 10 (Age 8)

Married Francis Tracy Bailey

1885 December 16 (Age 19)

Served in British Mission

1890 April 23–June 21 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon
Images
Mission Photo

Arrived in Field

1890 May 17 (Age 23)

Death

1956 April 6 (Age 89)
Media
Rachel W Whittaker (1866 - 1956) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources