Ramona Stevenson Wilcox

Alternate Names
Ramona Wilcox Cannon
Birth Date
1887 April 8
Death Date
1978 December 21
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1887 April 8
Mother
Elizabeth Jane Stevenson
Father
Charles Fred Wilcox

Baptized by Arthur Barnes

1895 (Age 7)

Served in British Mission

1934 November–1937 September (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J. Reuben Clark
Additional Notes

Toured Holland, Denmark, Sweden, and Norway with President Heber J. Grant before sailing home.

Departed from Home

1934 November 27 (Age 47)

Arrived in Field

1934 December 11 (Age 47)

Arrived at Home

1937 September 29 (Age 50)

Death

1978 December 21 (Age 91)

Married Joseph Jenne Cannon

No dates given.
Media
Ramona Stevenson Wilcox (1887 - 1978) Profile

Sources