Rasmina Jane Samuelson

Alternate Names
Rasmina Jane Price (Married Name)
Rasmina Jane Beck (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 April 15
Death Date
2014 December 28
Gender
Female

Born in El Centro, Imperial, California

1917 April 15
Mother
Fannie May Longmore
Father
Anton Ole Bak Samuelson

Baptized by Dorus K Warner

1925 May 23 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1937 April–1938 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
San Diego, California, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe

Departed from Home

1937 April 15 (Age 20)

Death

2014 December 28 (Age 97)
Media
Rasmina Jane Samuelson (1917 - 2014) Profile

Sources