Rasmine Nielsen

Alternate Names
Rasmine Anderson (Married Name)
Minnie Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1860 December 16
Death Date
1946 May 19
Gender
Female

Maiden name: Rasmine Nielsen

Married Ole Anderson, 6 November 1880.

 

Read More

Born in Ormslev, Arhus, Denmark

1860 December 16
Mother
Karen Marie Jensen
Father
Niels Sorensen

Married Ole Anderson

1880 November 6 (Age 19)

Baptized

1882 August 20 (Age 21)

Served in Norwegian Mission

1927 July–1928 September (Age 66) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Served With

departed from home

1927 July 8 (Age 66)

Death

1946 May 19 (Age 85)
Media
Rasmine Nielsen (1860 - 1946) Profile

Sources