Raymond Barker Curtis

Alternate Names
Ray (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1886 May 31
Death Date
1957 January 8
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Newton, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1886 May 31
Mother
Annie Dermott Barker
Father
Nahum Bemis Curtis

Baptized by Bishop D R Sinclair

1894 July 5 (Age 8)

departed from home

1911 December 5 (Age 25)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1911 December–1914 August (Age 25) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
144th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Victor, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Served in Eastern States Mission

1931 November–1932 July (Age 45) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Served in Eastern States Mission

1931 November–1932 July (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
Missionaries in the Eastern States Mission

departed from home

1931 November 3 (Age 45)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1957 January 8 (Age 70)
Media
Ray Barker Curtis (1886 - 1957) Profile
Missionaries in the Eastern States Mission

Sources