Rebecca Carrier (1817 - 1896) Profile

Rebecca Dall

Alternate Names
Rebecca Dall (Married Name)
Rebecca Carrier (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1817 September 3 (Born)
Death Date
On 1896 April 2 (Died)
Gender
Female

Traveled with an Independent Company. The  family came from England with father, Henry, his wife Rebecca and their six children on the ship Chimborazo in 1855. 

Read More
Media
Rebecca Carrier (1817 - 1896) Profile
Rebecca Carrier (1817 - 1896) Profile

Sources