<p> Contributed by matthenderson1 to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/15618102?p=9179757&amp;returnLabel=Rebecca%20Rosetta%20Peterson%20(KWC3-B7F)&amp;returnUrl=https%3A%2F%2Ffamilysearch.org%2Ftree%2F%23view%3Dancestor%26person%3DKWC3-B7F%26section%3Dmemories">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Rebecca Rosetta Peterson

Alternate Names
Rebecca Rosetta Bean (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 April 2
Death Date
1976 June 25
Gender
Female

Born in Richfield, Sevier, Utah Territory, United States

1891 April 2
Mother
Julia Maria Hansen
Father
Ole Johansen Peterson

Baptized

1899 August 5 (Age 8)

Married Willard Washington Bean

1914 September 18 (Age 23)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1915 February–1939 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

A special mission to care for the Joseph Smith Farm in Palmyra, New York. She served with her husband, Willard Washington Bean.

Images
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Death

1976 June 25 (Age 85)
Media
Rebecca Rosetta Peterson Bean (1891 - 1976) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission photo

Sources