Reed Brown Berrett

Alternate Names
Reed Brown Barrett (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1914 September 17
Death Date
1998 June 11
Gender
Male

Born in North Ogden, Weber, Utah

1914 September 17
Mother
Ellen Brown
Father
Arthur G Berrett

Baptized by J Martin Larsen Jr

1922 October 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 June–1938 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Images
New England Mission July 27, 1938

Departed from Home

1936 June 25 (Age 21)

Married Violet Iona Stipp

1939 August 14 (Age 24)
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Bass

Death

1998 June 11 (Age 83)
Media
Reed Brown Berrett (1914 - 1998) Profile
New England Mission July 27, 1938

Sources