Rees R Llewellyn

Alternate Names
Rees Llewelyn (Alternate Name)
Rees Lewellyn (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1828 September 23
Death Date
1905 July 10
Gender
Male

Born in Aberdare, Glamorganshire, South Wales

1828 September 23
Mother
Margaret Williams
Father
Rees Llewellyn

Baptized by David Evans

1850 April 6 (Age 21)

Served in Welsh Mission

1854 January–1856 March (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Wales

Served in British Mission

1875 October–1876 November (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
46th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Served in British Mission

1875 October–1876 November (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
46th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Death

1905 July 10 (Age 76)
Media
Rees K Llewellyn (1828 - 1905) Profile

Sources