Reeves Andrew Brady

Alternate Names
Chuck
Birth Date
1918 August 16
Death Date
2011 October 16
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Manassa, Conejos, Colorado

1918 August 16
Mother
Sarah Delilah Rasmussen
Father
Columbus Frank Brady

Baptised by Edwin M Thomas

1926 September 5 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1938 October–1940 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Manassa, San Luis
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill

Departed from Home

1938 October 13 (Age 20)

Death

2011 October 16 (Age 93)
Media
Reeves Andrew Brady (1918 - 2011) Profile

Sources