Regena Jensen

Alternate Names
Regena Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 August 2
Death Date
1976 March 29
Gender
Female

Born in Brigham, Box Elder, Utah, United States

1907 August 2
Mother
Edith I Hansen
Father
C Elias Jensen

Baptized by C Elias Jensen

1915 July 31 (Age 7)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1931 June–1932 July (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1931 June 4 (Age 23)

Death

1976 March 29 (Age 68)
Media
Regena Jensen (1907 - 1976) Profile

Sources