Reuben Gleim Miller

Alternate Names
Ruben (Reubin) George Miller
Birth Date
1811 September 4
Death Date
1882 July 22
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

1811 September 4
Mother
Esther Gleim
Father
Isaac Miller

Baptised by Wm O Clark

1843 January 27 (Age 31)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1869 October–1870 March (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Mill Creek, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Death

1882 July 22 (Age 70)
Media
Reuben Gleim Miller (1811 - 1882) Profile

Sources