Reuben Hadlock

Alternate Names
Reuben Hedlock
Birth Date
1809 January 1
Death Date
1869 July 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in New Hampshire, United States

1809
Mother
Miriam Hadlock
Father
Samuel Hadlock

Baptized

1834 (Age 25)

Served in British Mission

1839 September–1841 April (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Commerce, Hancock, Illinois, United States

Arrived in Field

1840 April 6 (Age 31)

Called as President to British Mission

1843 September–1845 April (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States
Additional Notes

 Set apart as Mission President in November 1843.

Death

1869 July 11 (Age 60)
Media
Reuben Hadlock (1809 - 1869) Profile