Rhea Elizabeth Stolworthy

Alternate Names
Rhea Elizabeth Beckstead (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 July 31
Death Date
2004 January 31
Gender
Female

Born in Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico, United States

1915 July 31
Mother
Ethel Nora Tanner
Father
Willard Chase Stolworthy

Baptized by John M Black

1923 September 15 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 October–1938 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe

Departed from Home

1936 October 15 (Age 21)

Married Cloyde Holt Beckstead

1938 November 7 (Age 23)

Death

2004 January 31 (Age 88)
Media
Rhea Elizabeth Stolworthy (1915 - 2004) Profile

Sources