Rhea Leona Ferre

Alternate Names
Rhea Leona Bailey (Married Name)
Rhea Leona Murphy (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 March 29
Death Date
1982 July 2
Gender
Female

Born in Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah

1910 March 29
Mother
Lydia Kearns
Father
Charles Edward Ferre

Baptized

1918 June 4 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1931 June–1932 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Departed from Home

1931 June 4 (Age 21)

Married William Bailey

1933 November 24 (Age 23)

Married Earl Eugene Murphy

1980 June 2 (Age 70)

Death

1982 July 2 (Age 72)
Media
Rhea Leona Ferre (1910 - 1982) Profile

Sources