Rhoda Adeline Lewis

Alternate Names
Rhoda Adeline Barclay (Married Name)
Birth Date
1893 August 27
Death Date
1972 July 27
Gender
Female

Born in Richmond, Cache, Utah Territory

1893 August 27
Mother
Fannie Eliza Williams
Father
Benjamin Elliot Lewis

Baptized by Chas M Shumway

1902 April 9 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1912 May–1913 December (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Treasureton, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman
Images
Rhoda Adeline Lewis (1893 - 1972), Northwestern States (1912 - 1913)
mission photo
Rhoda Adeline Lewis (1893 - 1972), Northwestern States (1912 - 1913)

Married William Douglas Barclay

1924 April 2 (Age 30)

Death

1972 July 27 (Age 78)
Media
Rhoda Adeline Lewis (1893 - 1972) Profile
Rhoda Adeline Lewis (1893 - 1972), Northwestern States (1912 - 1913)
mission photo
Rhoda Adeline Lewis (1893 - 1972), Northwestern States (1912 - 1913)

Sources