Rhoda Barnes (1815 - 1900) Profile

Rhoda Barnes

Alternate Names
Rhoda Snell (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 November 21 (Born)
Death Date
On 1900 October 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

The obituary of William Smardus Snell confirms the family's travel to Utah in 1854.

 

Read More
Media
Rhoda Barnes (1815 - 1900) Profile
Rhoda Barnes (1815 - 1900) Profile

Sources