Rhoda Maria Woods

Alternate Names
Rhoda Maria Carrington (Married Name)
Birth Date
1822 March 22
Death Date
1886 August 1
Gender
Female

Born in Springfield, Sangamon, Illinois

1822 March 22
Mother
Frances Saxton
Father
John Woods

Married Albert Carrington

1838 December 6 (Age 16)

Baptized

1845 November 28 (Age 23)

Served in British Mission

1875 August–1877 May (Age 53) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married

Death

1886 August 1 (Age 64)
Media
Rhoda Woods Carrington (1822 - 1886) Profile

Sources