Robert Baird III

Alternate Names
Robert Baird Jun.
Birth Date
1854 May 8
Death Date
1929 July 13
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Greenock, Renfrewshire,Scotland, United Kingdom

1854 May 8
Mother
Jane Cumming
Father
Robert Baird II

Baptised by James Duke

1867 June 1 (Age 13)

Served in Southern States Mission

1897 October–1899 June (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
96th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds
Images
Mission Photo

Death

1929 July 13 (Age 75)
Media
Robert Baird III (1854 - 1929) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources