Robert Ibitson Burton

Alternate Names
Robert Ibbotson Burton
Birth Date
1879 February 9
Death Date
1967 October 24
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States

1879 February 9
Mother
Rachel Fielding
Father
William W Burton

Baptized by Moroni Poulter

1887 August (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1897 July–1899 August (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Served in German Mission

1899 August–1902 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Swiss and German Mission
Additional Notes

Transferred from Swiss and German Mission

Arrived at Home

1902 May 14 (Age 23)

Death

1967 October 24 (Age 88)
Media
Robert Ibitson Burton (1879 - 1967) Profile