Robert Lake

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1852 December 5
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Alternative name: Poitunynia

Read More

Born in Fort Sill, Indian Territory, United States

1852 December 5
Mother
Elizabeth Kiowa
Father
Robert Lake

Baptized by George W Hill

1877 February 17 (Age 24)

Served in Indian Territory Mission

1877 February 19 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Fort Sill, Indian Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Orson Pratt

Death

No dates given.

Sources