Robert Pilaskey Gibson

Alternate Names
Robert Pulaski Gibson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1827 April 26
Death Date
1909 May 21
Gender
Male

Born in Union, Union, South Carolina, United States

1827 April 26
Mother
MaryAnn Sparks
Father
George Washington Gibson

Served in Shoshone Mission

1855 April–1857 September (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Death

1909 May 21 (Age 82)

Baptized

No dates given.
Media
Robert Pilaskey Gibson (1827 - 1909) Profile

Sources