Robert Roland Allen

Alternate Names
Roland Robert Allen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1900 August 19
Death Date
1956 March 19
Gender
Male

Born in Honeyville, Box Elder, Utah, United States

1900 August 19
Mother
Helen Hunsaker
Father
John Robert Allen

Baptized by Lewis Hunsaker

1908 August 19 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1920 January–1922 February (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Tremonton, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
New Brunswick conference missionaries, Canadian Mission, May 3, 1921

Departed from Home

1920 January 28 (Age 19)

Arrived in Field

1920 February 2 (Age 19)

Arrived at Home

1922 February 24 (Age 21)

Married Amy Ruth Anderson

1926 November 18 (Age 26)

Death

1956 March 19 (Age 55)
Media
Robert Roland Allen (1900 - 1956) Profile
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.
New Brunswick conference missionaries, Canadian Mission, May 3, 1921