Romelyn Adams

Alternate Names
Rome Adams (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 November 21
Death Date
1932 March 25
Gender
Male

Born in Oakley, Cassia, Idaho Territory, United States

1887 November 21
Mother
Annabell Warburton
Father
John Adams

Baptized by Daniel Wilson

1901 July 27 (Age 13)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1908 April–1910 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Oakley, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins
Images
Mission photo
Rome Adams and Carlton Jones

Arrived in Field

1908 May 10 (Age 20)

Departed from Field

1910 December 10 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1910 December 25 (Age 23)

Death

1932 March 25 (Age 44)
Media
Romelyn Adams (1887 - 1932) Profile
Mission photo
Rome Adams and Carlton Jones

Sources