<p> ca 1922</p>

Rosanna Gregson Archibald

Alternate Names
Rosanna Greene
Birth Date
1900 September 20
Death Date
1975 January 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cardston, Alberta, Canada

1900 September 20
Mother
Rachel Sinnott Gregson
Father
Thomas Hendry Archibald

Baptized by William Cooper

1908 November 1 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1922 October–1924 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Glenwoodville, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

departed from home

1922 October 25 (Age 22)

Death

1975 January 5 (Age 74)
Media
Rosanna Gregson Archibald (1900 - 1975) Profile

Sources