Rose Adeana Openshaw

Alternate Names
Rose Adeana Baugh (Married Name)
Birth Date
1888 April 18
Death Date
1983 March 31
Gender
Female

Born in Nephi, Maricopa, Arizona Territory

1888 April 18
Mother
Esther Meleta Johnson
Father
Samuel Openshaw

Baptized by R R Allred

1896 June 10 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1936 March 18–November 19 (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Served in California Mission

1936 March 18–November 19 (Age 47) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

departed from home

1936 March 19 (Age 47)

Death in Mesa, Arizona, United States

1983 March 31 (Age 94)
Media
Rose A Openshaw (1888 - 1983) Profile

Sources