Rose Ellen Bywater

Alternate Names
Rose Ellen Valentine (Married Name)
Birth Date
1875 September 17
Death Date
1966 February 15
Gender
Female

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1875 September 17
Mother
Hanna Marie Jensen
Father
James Bywater

Baptized by James Bywater

1883 September 17 (Age 8)

Married Hyrum Washington Valentine

1905 August 17 (Age 29)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1911 December–1917 January (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W. Penrose
Images
Stuttgart Conference
Swiss-German missionaries 1913-1914
Frankfurt Germany Mission Conference

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1926 October–1929 December (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins

departed from home

1926 October 8 (Age 51)

Death

1966 February 15 (Age 90)
Media
Rose Ellen Bywater (1875 - 1966) Profile
Stuttgart Conference
Swiss-German missionaries 1913-1914
Frankfurt Germany Mission Conference

Sources