<br />

Rosetta Frances Holton

Alternate Names
Rosetta Frances Colclough , Rosetta Frances Stark
Birth Date
1909 October 30
Death Date
1998 April 8
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Meeker, Rio Blanco, Colorado

1909 October 30
Mother
Rosetta Christena Burdick
Father
Olaf Holton

Baptized by Clyde Sabin

1927 August 12 (Age 17)

Married Albert Colclough

1936 April 11 (Age 26)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1938 November–1940 February (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Flagstaff Branch, Snowflake Stake, Arizona
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill
Served With

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1938 November–1940 February (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Flagstaff Branch, Snowflake Stake, Arizona
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill
Served With

Departed from Home

1938 November 23 (Age 29)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1998 April 8 (Age 88)
Media
Rosetta Holton (1909 - 1998) Profile

Sources