<br />

Ruby Howe Woolf

Alternate Names
Ruby Howe Amussen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 October 11
Death Date
1971 June 29
Gender
Female

Born in Hyde Park, Cache, Utah Territory

1891 October 11
Mother
Ellen Maria Hyde
Father
William Isaac Woolf

Baptized by David W Rollins

1899 October 11 (Age 8)

Married Heber Smith Amussen

1916 May 30 (Age 24)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1920 November–1922 August (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1920 November–1922 August (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Departed from Home

1920 November 23 (Age 29)

Arrived in Field

1920 December 4 (Age 29)

Released

1922 August 8 (Age 30)

Death

1971 June 29 (Age 79)
Media
Ruby Howe Woolf (1891 - 1971) Profile
Hawaiian Mission ca 1920-1922

Sources