Rudger Van Buell Allred

Alternate Names
Vana
Birth Date
1885 September 25
Death Date
1934 August 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1885 September 25
Mother
Kate Jones
Father
James Allred

Baptised by Lerr Phillips

1894 February 26 (Age 8)

Served in Samoan Mission

1909 November–1914 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Raymond, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman
Images
President Jensen with other missionaries - Samoa Mission (about 1912)

Arrived in Field

1910 January 15 (Age 24)

Departed from Field

1914 February 13 (Age 28)

Death

1934 August 11 (Age 48)
Media
Rudger Van Buell Allred (1885 - 1934) Profile
President Jensen with other missionaries - Samoa Mission (about 1912)

Sources