Thulburn Russell Holt

Alternate Names
Russel Thulburn Holt
Birth Date
1911 January 10
Death Date
1966 July 19
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Clarkston, Cache, Utah

1911 January 10
Mother
Sarah Jane Goodey
Father
Joseph Bowen Holt

Baptized by Raymond Griffin

1920 September 5 (Age 9)

Served in Czechoslovak Mission

1930 February–1932 December (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Trenton, Utah
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

departed from home

1930 February 20 (Age 19)

Death

1966 July 19 (Age 55)
Media
Russel Thulburn Holt (1911 - 1966) Profile
Czechoslovakia ca 1929-1934

Sources