Ruth Ann Elizabeth Lundquist

Alternate Names
Ruth Ann Elizabeth Lang , Ruth Ann Elizabeth Stevens
Birth Date
1896 September 22
Death Date
1853 August 19
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Death

1853 August 19

Born in Sodertalje, Stockholm, Sweden

1896 September 22
Mother
Anna Maria Sofia Palm
Father
Frans Herman Lundquist

Married Daniel Joseph Lang

1930 February 21

Served in French Mission

1933 July–1936 January See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins

Departed from Home

1933 July 20

Arrived in Field

1933 August 12

Departed from Field

1936 February 1

Married Harold Albert Stevens

1948 January 22

Baptized by C Clarence Neslen

No dates given.
Media
Ruth Ann Elizabeth Lundquist (1896 - 1853) Profile

Sources