Ruth Leigh

Alternate Names
Ruth Bentley (Married Name)
Ruth Cox (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 November 1
Death Date
1984 October 11
Gender
Female

Born in Cedar City, Iron, Utah

1909 November 1
Mother
Julia Emett
Father
John David Leigh

Baptized by John David Leigh

1919 September 21 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1931 June–1933 January (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

Departed from Home

1931 June 25 (Age 21)

Married Carl Thorley Cox

1960 April 16 (Age 50)

Death

1984 October 11 (Age 74)

Sources